Midvale Speedway
Midvale Speedway... Thunder In The Valley 2020...
Friday, September 25th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2020 Race Season
Results from Saturday August 22nd
August 22, 2020
Late Model:
Top Qualifier: #18 Brandon Short
Heat #1: George Riddle, Greg Forcht, Ryan Tedesco, Bob Schneider Jr, Tim Ice
Heats #2: Josh Kempf, Mack Gribble, Emerson Huffman, Korey Herron
Feature: Short, Tedesco, Huffman, Jonathan Reitter, Forcht, Riddle, Schneider Jr, Ice, Gribble, Kempf, AP REN, Bob Eichel, Herron, Chris Grubbs DNS

Economy Modified:
Top Qualifier: #331 Michael Stone
Heat #1: Kevin McClintock, Rick Sibila, Phil Cox, Brandon Bailey, Louis McGrath
Heat #2: Wes Ennis, Zack Leasure, Doug McMillen, Bob Page, Jerry Devore
Heats #3: Don Rufener III, Bobby Devore, Brandon France, Kyle Finlayson, Brady Mclean
Feature: Sibila, McGrath, Bailey, McClintock, McMillen, Stone, Cox, France,Leasure, J.Devore, Ennis, Mclean, B.Devore, Rufener III, Page, Finlayson, Nick Grubbs, Mack Gribble

Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat #1: Kyle Grove, D.Wood, Robbie Kordiac, Kylee Wood, John Tantarelli
Heat #2: Frank Parvin, Kyle Rector, Josh Feister, Bob Passwaters Jr, Colt Locker
Heat #3: Cyler Bertram, Kenny Feister Jr, Chase Burky, Ian Porco, Jason Grewell
Feature: Grove, D.Wood, Locker, Kordiac, Rector, Bertram, Burky, Parvin, Porco m J.Fesister, K.Feister Jr, Passwaters Jr, Gabe Pringle, Tantarelli, Grewell, K.Wood, Brandon Donley, Bob Passwaters Sr, Tony Barbuscio

Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie Mclean
Heat #1: Tim Scott, Bill Aubihl, Mclean, Bob Johnson, Barney Gerber
Heat #2: Blake Ripley, Tim Croft, Chad Squires, Rick Brink, Ron Hoopingarner Jr
Feature: Aubihl, Mclean, Gerber, Johnson, Scott, Ripley, Croft, Squires, Brink, Hoopingarner Jr

Compact:
Top Qualifier: #007 Don Rufener III
Heat #1: Eric Feister, Jamie Leslie, Brent Shreffler, Don Rufener Jr, Curtis Finlayson
Heat #2: Billy Hilliker, Dan Buckey, Connor Mclean, Will Custer, Eugene Kopp
Heat #3: Chad Wise, Ryan Alm, Dan Sharpless, Katie Wood, Phil Benton Jr
Feature #1: Leslie, Rufener III, E.Feister, Finlayson, Kopp, Roby Cook, John Hidey, Drew Roming, Buckey, Blaze Bacon, R.Alm, Custer, Rufener Jr, Kenny Feister Jr, Shreffler
Feature #2: Hilliker, Mclean, Wise, S.Alm, Bunton Mr, Chris Caldwell, Wood, Eric Brokaw, Jonathan Weber, George Paul, Sharpless

Trophy Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #75 Matt Miley
Heat: Kaeden Scott, Drew Roming, M.Miley, Blake Miley
Feature: B.Miley, Roming, M.Mikey, Scott

THANK YOU DOUG POOLE and SNAP-ON TOOLS for sponsoring tonight's action and sweetening the deal with a pair of Snap-On cordless impacts to the winners of his 2 Divisions!!

Next Saturday Night all 6 regular Divisions will be in action for week #8 at Midvale Speedway!!

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15065Blake Miley
2455Tabitha Stuber
34375Matt Miley
44162Kaeden Scott
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11062Kaeden Scott
285Tabitha Stuber
3775Matt Miley
4665Blake Miley
 
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15018Brandon Short
245701Ryan Tedesco
34390Emerson Huffman
44148Jonathan Reitter
5397Greg Forcht
6370George Riddle
73517Bob Schneider Jr
83365Tim Ice
931169Eichel Racing
102907Josh Kempf
112757AP Ren
122569Bob Eichel
132330Koery Herron
DNS025Chris Grubbs
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1100George Riddle
287Greg Forcht
37701Ryan Tedesco
4617Bob Schneider Jr
5565Tim Ice
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1607Josh Kempf
24169Eichel Racing
3390Emerson Huffman
4230Koery Herron
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15002Rick Sibila
24566Louis McGrath
34355Brandon Bailey
44138Kevin McClintock
53954Doug McMillen
637331Michael Stone
73509Phil Cox
833338Brandon France
93187Zack Leasure
10294Jerry Devore
1127X09Wes Ennis
122599Derek Grewell
132375Bobby Devore II
142157Braden Swaney
151949Bob Page
161715Kyle Finlayson
171524Nick Grubbs
181312Mack Gribble
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11038Kevin McClintock
2802Rick Sibila
3709Phil Cox
4655Brandon Bailey
5566Louis McGrath
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16X09Wes Ennis
2487Zack Leasure
3354Doug McMillen
4249Bob Page
514Jerry Devore
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1657Braden Swaney
2475Bobby Devore II
33338Brandon France
4215Kyle Finlayson
5199Derek Grewell
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1503Kyle Grove
24588Dennis Wood
343118Colt Locker
44155Robbie Kordiac
53922Kyle Rector
63755Cyler Bertram
73554Chase Burky
83328Frank Boychi
93164Ian Porco
102977Josh Feister
112713Kenny Feister Jr
122574Bob Passwaeters Jr
13237Gabe Pringle
142167John Tantarelli
151999Jason Grewell
161722WKylee Wood
171544Brandon Donley
181375Bob Passwaters Sr
191148Tony Barbuscio
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1103Kyle Grove
2888Dennis Wood
3755Robbie Kordiac
4622WKylee Wood
5567John Tantarelli
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1628Frank Boychi
2422Kyle Rector
3377Josh Feister
4274Bob Passwaeters Jr
51118Colt Locker
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1655Cyler Bertram
2413Kenny Feister Jr
3354Chase Burky
4264Ian Porco
5199Jason Grewell
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15031Aubihl Bill
245443Eddie Mclean
3432TBarney Gerber
44199Bob Johnson
5394Tim Scott
637000Blake Ripley
73529Tim Croft
83326Chad Squires
93157Rick Brink
102968Ron Hoopingarner Jr
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1104Tim Scott
2831Aubihl Bill
37443Eddie Mclean
4699Bob Johnson
552TBarney Gerber
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16000Blake Ripley
2429Tim Croft
3326Chad Squires
4257Rick Brink
5168Ron Hoopingarner Jr
 
Compacts
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15064Jamie Leslie
245007Don Rufener III
343178Steven Feister
44153Curtis Finlayson
539A19Eugene Kopp
63741Toby Cook
73500John Hidey
83369Dan Buckey
93144Mike Stuber
102957Blaze Bacon
11276RRyan Alm
12257Will Custer
132347Don Rufener Jr
142113Kenny Feister Jr
151924Brent Shreffler
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13327Billy Hilliker
230443Connor Mclean
32838Chad Wise
4267SSavanna Alm
52479BPhil Bunton Jr
62296Chris Caldwell
72022Katie Wood
81879Eric Brokaw
91685Jonathan Weber
101477George Paul
111239Dan Sharpless
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110178Steven Feister
2864Jamie Leslie
3724Brent Shreffler
4647Don Rufener Jr
5553Curtis Finlayson
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1627Billy Hilliker
2444Mike Stuber
33443Connor Mclean
427Will Custer
51A19Eugene Kopp
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1638Chad Wise
246RRyan Alm
3339Dan Sharpless
4222Katie Wood
5179BPhil Bunton Jr
 
Top
08/22/2020 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Miley, Blake
2.Stuber, Tabitha
3.Miley, Matt
4.Scott, Kaeden
More
08/22/2020 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Short, Brandon
2.Tedesco, Ryan
3.Huffman, Emerson
4.Reitter, Jonathan
5.Forcht, Greg
6.Riddle, George
7.Schneider Jr, Bob
8.Ice, Tim
9.Racing, Eichel
10.Kempf, Josh
More
08/22/2020 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Sibila, Rick
2.McGrath, Louis
3.Bailey, Brandon
4.McClintock, Kevin
5.McMillen, Doug
6.Stone, Michael
7.Cox, Phil
8.France, Brandon
9.Leasure, Zack
10.Devore, Jerry
More
08/22/2020 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Grove, Kyle
2.Wood, Dennis
3.Locker, Colt
4.Kordiac, Robbie
5.Rector, Kyle
6.Bertram, Cyler
7.Burky, Chase
8.Boychi, Frank
9.Porco, Ian
10.Feister, Josh
More
08/22/2020 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Bill, Aubihl
2.Mclean, Eddie
3.Gerber, Barney
4.Johnson, Bob
5.Scott, Tim
6.Ripley, Blake
7.Croft, Tim
8.Squires, Chad
9.Brink, Rick
10.Hoopingarner Jr, Ron
More
08/22/2020 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Leslie, Jamie
2.Rufener III, Don
3.Feister, Steven
4.Finlayson, Curtis
5.Kopp, Eugene
6.Cook, Toby
7.Hidey, John
8.Buckey, Dan
9.Stuber, Mike
10.Bacon, Blaze
More