Midvale Speedway
Midvale Speedway... Thunder In The Valley 2020...
Saturday, August 15th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2020 Race Season
Saturday, July 25th Results
July 25, 2020
Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #17 Bob Schneider Jr
Heat #1: Jonathan Reitter, Ryan Tedesco, Josh Kempf, Schneider Jr, George Riddle
Heat #2: Mack Gribble, John Sandquist Sr, Larry Ennis Sr, Neil Rolli, Burgess White
Feature: Tedesco, Reitter, Cody Jaberg, Gribble, Chris Grubbs, Riddle, Sandquist Sr, Schneider Jr, Bob Eichel, Whit, Ennis Sr, Mark Enos, Kempf, Rolli

Economy Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #66 Louis McGrath
Heat #1: Kevin McClintock, Bob Page, Brandon Bailey, Rick Sibila, Michael Stone
Heat #2: Randy Gray, Wes Ennis, Doug McMillen, Phil Cox, Zack Leasure
Heat #3: Nick Grubbs, Brandon France, Brady Mclean, Vanessa McCreery, Bobby Devore II
Feature: McClintock, Sibila, Cox, McMillen, Stone, McGrath, Gray, Grubbs, France, Ennis, Leasure, Mclean, B.Devore II, Kyle Finlayson, Bailey, Gribble, Jerry Devore, Page

Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat #1: Robbie Kordiac, John Tantarelli, Frank Boychi, Wood, Kyle Grove
Heat #2: Cyler Bertram, Bernie Minnick, Ian Porco, Brandon Donley, Bob Passwaters Jr
Feature: Wood, Colt Locker, Grove, Boychi, Kordiac, Bertram, Bob Passwaters Sr, Donley, Tantarelli, Minnick, Porco, Passwaters Jr, Cody Marcum, Chase Burky

Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #443 Eddie Mclean
Heat #1: Mclean, Barney Gerber, Blake Ripley, Tim Scott
Heat #2: Bob Johnson, Josh Peebles, Ron Hoopingarner Jr, Rick Brink
Feature: Scott, Mclean, Gerber, Ripley, Peebles, Johnson, Hoopingarner Jr, Brink

Trophy Stock:
Top Qualifier: #75 Matt Miley
Heat: Tabitha Stuber, Blake Miley, Kaeden Scott, Trevor King, M.Miley
Feature: Scott, Stuber, B.Miley, M.Miley, King, Justice Lenarz

Compact:
Top Qualifier: #13 Kenny Feister Jr
Heat #1: Jamie Leslie, Clayton Oliver, Don Rufener III, Will Custer, Steven Feister
Heat #2: Justin Courtney, Curtis Finlayson, Chad Wise, Don Rufener Jr, Toby Cook
Heat #3: Drew Romig, Zack Cogar, Drew Dillon, Eric Brokaw, Noah Patterson
Feature #1: Rufener III, Oliver, Rufener Jr, S.Feister, Leslie, Gavin Roup, Custer, Jeremy Sallinger, Cook, K.Feister Jr, John Hidey, Mike Stuber, Justin Renicker
Feature #2: Finlayson, Wise, Cogar, Blaze Bacon, Courtney, Romig, E.Brokaw, Andrea Brokaw, Dillon, DNS Jonathan Weber, DNS Noah Patterson, DNS Billy Hilliker

CONGRATULATIONS To our newest 8 members of the Midvale Speedway Hall of Fame!! Thank you to Gilland Body Shop sponsoring tonights events and giving the $200 bonus to Dennis Wood and Ryan Tedesco.

Next Week is Week #7 presented by Ferris Chevrolet and Shawna Music Heid of Howard Hanna. All 6 Divisions will be in action.

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15062Kaeden Scott
2455Tabitha Stuber
34365Blake Miley
44175Matt Miley
5397Trecor King
6376Justice Lenarz
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1105Tabitha Stuber
2865Blake Miley
3762Kaeden Scott
467Trecor King
5575Matt Miley
 
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150701Ryan Tedesco
24548Jonathan Reitter
34322Cody Jaberg
441169Bill Aubhil
53925Chris Grubbs
6370George Riddle
73566John Sandquist Sr
83317Bob Schneider Jr
93169Bob Eichel
102959Burgess White
112730Koery Herron
122577Bear Schwartz
132307Josh Kempf
1421999Neil Rolli
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11048Jonathan Reitter
28701Ryan Tedesco
3707Josh Kempf
4617Bob Schneider Jr
550George Riddle
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
16169Bill Aubhil
2466John Sandquist Sr
3330Koery Herron
42999Neil Rolli
5159Burgess White
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15038Kevin McClintock
24502Rick Sibila
34309Phil Cox
44154Doug McMillen
539331Michael Stone
63766Louis McGrath
73527Randy Gray
83324Nick Grubbs
931338Brandon France
1029X09Wes Ennis
112787Zack Leasure
122599Derek Grewell
132375Bobby Devore II
142115Kyle Finlayson
151955Brandon Bailey
161712Mack Gribble
17154Jerry Devore
181349Bob Page
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11038Kevin McClintock
2849Bob Page
3755Brandon Bailey
4602Rick Sibila
55331Michael Stone
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1627Randy Gray
24X09Wes Ennis
3354Doug McMillen
4209Phil Cox
5187Zack Leasure
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1624Nick Grubbs
24338Brandon France
3399Derek Grewell
4212Mack Gribble
5175Bobby Devore II
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15088Dennis Wood
245118Colt Locker
3433Kyle Grove
44128Frank Boychi
53955Robbie Kordiac
63755Cyler Bertram
73575Bob Passwaters Sr
83344Brandon Donley
93167John Tantarelli
102922WKylee Wood
112764Ian Porco
122574Bob Passwaeters Jr
132300Cody Marcum
142154Chase Burky
DNS075Ron Dague
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11055Robbie Kordiac
2867John Tantarelli
3728Frank Boychi
4688Dennis Wood
553Kyle Grove
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1655Cyler Bertram
2422WKylee Wood
3364Ian Porco
4244Brandon Donley
5174Bob Passwaeters Jr
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1504Tim Scott
245443Eddie Mclean
3432TBarney Gerber
44100Blake Ripley
53978Josh Peebles
63795Bob Johnson
73568Ron Hoopingarner Jr
83357Rick Brink
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110443Eddie Mclean
282TBarney Gerber
3700Blake Ripley
464Tim Scott
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1695Bob Johnson
2478Josh Peebles
3368Ron Hoopingarner Jr
4257Rick Brink
 
Compacts
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150007Don Rufener III
24519Clayton Oliver
34347Don Rufener Jr
441178Steven Feister
53964Jamie Leslie
6379Gavin Roup
7357Will Custer
83352Jermey Sallinger
93141Toby Cook
102913Kenny Feister Jr
112700John Hidey
122544Mike Stuber
132316Mike McDonald
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13353Curtis Finlayson
23038Chad Wise
32871Cody Ditto
42657Blaze Bacon
5245Justin Courtney
62269Dan Buckey
72079Eric Brokaw
8184BAndrea Brokaw
91664Drew Dillon
DNS027Billy Hilliker
DNS08Noah Patterson
DNS085Jonathan Weber
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11064Jamie Leslie
2819Clayton Oliver
37007Don Rufener III
467Will Custer
55178Steven Feister
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
165Justin Courtney
2453Curtis Finlayson
3338Chad Wise
4247Don Rufener Jr
5141Toby Cook
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Dan Buckey
2471Cody Ditto
3364Drew Dillon
4279Eric Brokaw
518Noah Patterson
 
Top
07/25/2020 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Scott, Kaeden
2.Stuber, Tabitha
3.Miley, Blake
4.Miley, Matt
5.King, Trecor
6.Lenarz, Justice
More
07/25/2020 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Tedesco, Ryan
2.Reitter, Jonathan
3.Jaberg, Cody
4.Aubhil, Bill
5.Grubbs, Chris
6.Riddle, George
7.Sandquist Sr, John
8.Schneider Jr, Bob
9.Eichel, Bob
10.White, Burgess
More
07/25/2020 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.McClintock, Kevin
2.Sibila, Rick
3.Cox, Phil
4.McMillen, Doug
5.Stone, Michael
6.McGrath, Louis
7.Gray, Randy
8.Grubbs, Nick
9.France, Brandon
10.Ennis, Wes
More
07/25/2020 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Wood, Dennis
2.Locker, Colt
3.Grove, Kyle
4.Boychi, Frank
5.Kordiac, Robbie
6.Bertram, Cyler
7.Passwaters Sr, Bob
8.Donley, Brandon
9.Tantarelli, John
10.Wood, Kylee
More
07/25/2020 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Scott, Tim
2.Mclean, Eddie
3.Gerber, Barney
4.Ripley, Blake
5.Peebles, Josh
6.Johnson, Bob
7.Hoopingarner Jr, Ron
8.Brink, Rick
More
07/25/2020 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Rufener III, Don
2.Oliver, Clayton
3.Rufener Jr, Don
4.Feister, Steven
5.Leslie, Jamie
6.Roup, Gavin
7.Custer, Will
8.Sallinger, Jermey
9.Cook, Toby
10.Feister Jr, Kenny
More