Midvale Speedway
Midvale Speedway... Thunder In The Valley 2020...
Saturday, August 15th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2020 Race Season
Saturday July 11th, 2020 Results
July 11, 2020
Sponsor- Naak

McIntosh Oil Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #18 Brandon Short
Heat #1: Cody Jaberg, George Riddle, John Sandquist Jr, Tim Ice, Bob Schneider Jr
Heat #2: Mark Enos, Austin Thiel, Bob Eichel, Burgess White, Josh Kempf
Feature: Brandon Short, Ice, Schneider)4, Sandquist Jr, Jaberg, Enos, John Sandquist Sr, Riddle, Eichel, Theil, Korey Herron, Kempf, White

Vanmeter Auto Repair Modifieds:
Top Qualifier: #57 Braden Swaney
Heat #1: Phil Cox, Bob Page, Michael Stone, Brandon Bailey, Louis McGrath
Heat #2: Randy Gray, Zack Leasure, Wes Ennis, Brandon France, Derek Grewell
Feature: Cox, Kevin McCLintock, Stone, Page, Bailey, Gray, Ennis, France, McGrath, Leasure, Dan Gasser, Swaney, Grewell, Nick Grubbs

Snap-on Tools by Doug Poole Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat #1: John Tantarelli, Colt Locker, Kyle Grove, Dennis Wood, Robbie Kordiac
Heat #2: Ian Porco, Ron Dague, Frank Boychi, Gabe Pringle, Kenny Feister Jr
Feature: D.Wood, Boychi, Locker, Tantarelli, Kyle Rector, Kylee Wood, Grove, Feister Jr, Brandon Donley, Chase Burky, Kordiac, Pringle, DNS Dague

Snap-on Tools by Doug Poole Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #95 Michael Varnes
Heat: Barney Gerber, Varnes, Chad Squires, Rick Brink, Ron Hoopingarner Jr
Feature: Tim Scott, Squires, Hoopingarner Jr, Brink, Gerber, Varnes, Josh Peebles

Finlayson Towing Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #52 Kyle Finlayson
Heat #1: Jamie Leslie, Will Custer, Finlayson, Eric Feister, Steven Feister
Heat #2: Drew Roming, Billy Hilliker, Ryan Alm, Curtis Finlayson, Tim Fredrick
Heat #3: Gavin Roup, Blaze Bacon, Drew Dillon, Eric Brokaw, Andre Brokaw
Feature #1: Leslie, Custer, S.Feister, Mike Stuber, Don Rufener III, K.Finlayson, E.Feister, Hilliker, George Paul, John Hidey, Roup, C.Finlayson, Brent Shreffler, Eugne Kopp
Feature #2: Alm, Dillon, Roming, Bacon, Cody Ditto, Jonathan Weber, A.Brokaw, Fredrick, DNS E.Brokaw

Trophy Stock:
Top Qualifier: #75 Matt Miley
Heat: Kaeden Scott, Blake Miley, Tyler Scott, Trevor King, Tabitha Stuber
Feature: K.Scott, Stuber, B.Miley, T.Scott, M.Miley, Dan Bloom, King

Week #5 next Saturday Night is Christmas in July Night presented by Federated Auto Parts. Kids Bicycle Give-a-way and lots of other prizes. It is also Leg #1 of the Ohio Gold Cup between the Barberton and Midvale Late Model's, 50 Lap Feature. All 6 Divisions will be in action.

* If you want to donate a bicycle to the Kids Bicycle Give-a-way, please get with track owners John or Kelley Chapman.

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15062Kaeden Scott
2455Tabitha Stuber
34365Blake Miley
44162TTyler Scott
53975Matt Miley
637151Joe Fitch
7357Trecor King
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11062Kaeden Scott
2865Blake Miley
3762TTyler Scott
467Trecor King
555Tabitha Stuber
 
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15018Brandon Short
24565Tim Ice
34317Bob Schneider Jr
44199John Sandquist Jr
53922Cody Jaberg
63777Bear Schwartz
73566John Sandquist Sr
8330George Riddle
93169Bob Eichel
102909Thiel Austin
112730Koery Herron
122507Josh Kempf
132359Burgess White
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11022Cody Jaberg
280George Riddle
3799John Sandquist Jr
4665Tim Ice
5517Bob Schneider Jr
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1677Bear Schwartz
2409Thiel Austin
3369Bob Eichel
4259Burgess White
5107Josh Kempf
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15009Phil Cox
24538Kevin McClintock
343331Michael Stone
44149Bob Page
53955Brandon Bailey
63727Randy Gray
735X09Wes Ennis
833338Brandon France
93166Louis McGrath
102987Zack Leasure
112729Dan Gasser
122557Braden Swaney
132399Derek Grewell
142124Nick Grubbs
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11009Phil Cox
2849Bob Page
37331Michael Stone
4655Brandon Bailey
5566Louis McGrath
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1627Randy Gray
2487Zack Leasure
33X09Wes Ennis
42338Brandon France
5199Derek Grewell
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15088Dennis Wood
24528Frank Boychi
343118Colt Locker
44167John Tantarelli
53922Kyle Rector
63722WKylee Wood
7353Kyle Grove
83313Kenny Feister Jr
93144Brandon Donley
102954Chase Burky
112764Ian Porco
122555Robbie Kordiac
13237Gabe Pringle
DNS075Ron Dague
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11067John Tantarelli
28118Colt Locker
373Kyle Grove
4688Dennis Wood
5555Robbie Kordiac
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1664Ian Porco
2475Ron Dague
3328Frank Boychi
427Gabe Pringle
5113Kenny Feister Jr
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1504Tim Scott
24526Chad Squires
34368Ron Hoopingarner Jr
44157Rick Brink
5392TBarney Gerber
63795Michael Varnes
73578Josh Peebles
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1102TBarney Gerber
2895Michael Varnes
3726Chad Squires
4657Rick Brink
5568Ron Hoopingarner Jr
 
Compacts
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15064Jamie Leslie
2457Will Custer
343178Steven Feister
44144Mike Stuber
539007Don Rufener III
63752Jermey Sallinger
73578Eic Feister
83327Billy Hilliker
93177George Paul
102900John Hidey
11279Gavin Roup
122553Curtis Finlayson
132324Brent Shreffler
1421A19Eugene Kopp
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1336RRyan Alm
23064Drew Dillon
32869Dan Buckey
42657Blaze Bacon
52471Cody Ditto
62285Jonathan Weber
7204BAndrea Brokaw
81818Tim Fredrick
DNS079Eric Brokaw
DNS025Justin Bryson
DNS096Chris Caldwell
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11064Jamie Leslie
287Will Custer
3752Jermey Sallinger
4678Eic Feister
55178Steven Feister
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1669Dan Buckey
2427Billy Hilliker
336RRyan Alm
4253Curtis Finlayson
5118Tim Fredrick
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
169Gavin Roup
2457Blaze Bacon
3364Drew Dillon
4279Eric Brokaw
514BAndrea Brokaw
 
Top
07/11/2020 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Scott, Kaeden
2.Stuber, Tabitha
3.Miley, Blake
4.Scott, Tyler
5.Miley, Matt
6.Fitch, Joe
7.King, Trecor
More
07/11/2020 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Short, Brandon
2.Ice, Tim
3.Schneider Jr, Bob
4.Sandquist Jr, John
5.Jaberg, Cody
6.Schwartz, Bear
7.Sandquist Sr, John
8.Riddle, George
9.Eichel, Bob
10.Austin, Thiel
More
07/11/2020 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Cox, Phil
2.McClintock, Kevin
3.Stone, Michael
4.Page, Bob
5.Bailey, Brandon
6.Gray, Randy
7.Ennis, Wes
8.France, Brandon
9.McGrath, Louis
10.Leasure, Zack
More
07/11/2020 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Wood, Dennis
2.Boychi, Frank
3.Locker, Colt
4.Tantarelli, John
5.Rector, Kyle
6.Wood, Kylee
7.Grove, Kyle
8.Feister Jr, Kenny
9.Donley, Brandon
10.Burky, Chase
More
07/11/2020 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Scott, Tim
2.Squires, Chad
3.Hoopingarner Jr, Ron
4.Brink, Rick
5.Gerber, Barney
6.Varnes, Michael
7.Peebles, Josh
More
07/11/2020 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Leslie, Jamie
2.Custer, Will
3.Feister, Steven
4.Stuber, Mike
5.Rufener III, Don
6.Sallinger, Jermey
7.Feister, Eic
8.Hilliker, Billy
9.Paul, George
10.Hidey, John
More