Midvale Speedway
Midvale Speedway... Thunder In The Valley 2020...
Saturday, August 15th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2020 Race Season
Firecracker 150 Results
July 3, 2020
July 3rd 2020

Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #18 Brandon Short
50 Lap Feature: Short, Ryan Tedesco, John Sandquist Jr, Brain Erickson, Jesse Adams, Bob Schneider Jr, George Riddle, Mike Enos, John Sandquist Sr, Jonathan Reitter, AP Ren, Bob Eichel, Bob Gainer, Korey Herron, Jeff Taylor, Gary Whipkey

Open Modified:
Top Qualifier: #31 Doug Meyer
Consi #1: (Top 5 to Feature Inside row) Todd Ripley, Brad. Copen, Doug Mate, Brandon Lemmerman, Jason Wells, John White, Jesse Adams
Consi #2: (Top 5 to Feature Outside Row) Tyler Nuckles, Zack Miller, Brain Whetnall, Jason Drew, Steve Jones, Andy Booten, Cory Beatty
40 Lap Feature: Bubba Smith, Lucas Ripley, Norm Taylor, Meyer, Bob Sibila Jr, T. Ripley, Rick Elkins, Kenny Philips, Bryce Allensworth, Stephen Klinecht, Nuckles, Wells, Drew, Miller, Sam Bigham, Jones, Whetnall, Lemmerman, Nathan Embree, Mate, Copen, Spencer Stineman

Vanmeter Auto Repair Crate Modified:
Top Qualifier: #02 Rick Sibila
Heat #1: Braden Swaney, Kevin McClintock, Bob Page, Brandon Bailey, Michael Stone, Louis McGrath, Rick Sibila
Heat #2: Nick Grubbs, Zack Leasure, Doug McMillen, Wes Ennis, Randy Gray, Jerry Devore, Jeff Dunfee III
Heat #3: Derek Grewell, Brandon France, Bobby Devore, Marty Powers, Mack Gribble, Phil Cox 35 Lap Feature: Page, Swaney, Sibila, Stone, McClintock, McGrath, Bailey, France, Leasure, Grubbs, Powers, Dunfee III, McMillen, Ennis, Gribble, Gray, B.Devore, Cox, J.Devore, Grewell

Open Street Stocks:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood
Heat #1: Cyler Bertram, Kylee Wood, Lucas Ripley, Josh Way, Kyle Grove,Kyle Rector, Colt Locker, Dennis Wood
Heat #2: Frank Boychi, Josh Caranci, Chase Burky, Rich Mauman, Brett Dolan, Justin VanFossen, Jeff Kuykendall, Gabe Pringle
30 Lap Feature: Way, Grove, Bertram, Ripley, Rector, Caranci, Locker, Boychi, K.Wood, Burky, VanFossen, Dolan, D.Wood, Kuykendall, Pringle, Mauman

Midwest Touring Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #66 Jacob Gustafson
Heat #1: Gustafson, Tobiace Wheeler, Clayton Oliver, Kyle Finlayson, Brent Shreffler, Gavin Roup, Chris Harman, Noah Patterson, Jake Albright
Heat #2: Don Rufener III, Mike Stuber, Don Rufener Jr, Jeremy Sallinger, Ryan Shreffler, Dave Milbrand, Kevin Broski
Heat #3: William Custer, Jason Shaw, Justin Courtney, Derek Robinson, Dan Buckey, Chad Wise, Curtis Damron
Heat #4: Tabitha Stuber, Ricky Nelson, Larry Ennis Jr, Tim Liken, Dan Sharpless, Jonathan Weber, Paul George
30 Lap A-Main: Oliver, Gustafson, B.Shreffler, Harman, Wheeler, Rufener III, Rufener Jr, Robinson, Roup, Broski, Milbrand, Stuber, Patterson, Sallinger, R.Shreffler, Nelson, Damron, Finlayson
15 Lap B-Main: Wise, Buckey, Shaw, Custer, T.Stuber, Ennis Jr, Weber, Blaze Bacon, Courtney, Sharpless,Liken

Thank you to Sarchione Ford of Waynesburg, France Trucking, Ona Speedway and Starfire Corporation for another OUTSTANDING 4th of July Weekend. Thank you John and Kelley Chapman, all the Driver's Team's and YOU THE FANS!!!
We will see you next Saturday Night for Week #4.

Written by: Matt Helms

Top