Midvale Speedway
Midvale Speedway... Thunder In The Valley 2020...
Sunday, July 12th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2020 Race Season
Results 6-20-20
June 20, 2020
Results 6-20-20CRS Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #04 Bailey Delfosse
Feature: TJ Stineman, Brandon Huff, Spencer Stineman, Bailey Delfosse, Zach Miller, Brian Taylor, Jan Markowski, Brian Brewer, Bob Papuga

Late Models:
Top Qualifier: #18 Brandon Short 13.790
Heat #1: Cody Jaberg, Bob Schneider Jr, Jonathan Reitter, Chris Grubbs, George Riddle
Heat #2: John Sndquist Jr, John Sandquist Sr, Bill Aubhil, Neil Rolli, Korey Herron
Feature: Short, Riddle, Jaberg, Sandquist Sr, Schneider Jr, Sandquist Jr, Grubbs, Reitter, Bryant Smith, Rolli, Herron, Aubhil

Modifieids:
Top Qualifier: #02 Rick Sibila 14.819
Heat #1: Brndon France, Zack Leasure, Michael Stone, Bob Page, Louis McGrath
Heat #2: Derek Grewell, Randy Gray, Bob Devore II, Phil Cox, Nick Grubbs
Feature: Brandon Bailey, France, Stone, Gray, Page, Sibila, Cox, McGrath, Grubbs, Grewell,Leasure, Wes Ennis, Kyle Finlayson, Jerry Devore, Bob Devore II, Kevin McClintock DNS

Street Stock:
Top Qualifier: #88 Dennis Wood 15.565
Heat #1: Robbie Kordiac, Kyle Grove, Steve Mowery, Jeff Kuykendall, Dennis Wood
Heat #2: Kenny Feister Jr, Bryant Smith, Ian Porco, Gabe Pringle, Chase Burky
Feature: Wood, Mowery, Grove, Kyle Recotor, Colt Locker, Kordiac, Kuykendall, Burky, Brandon Donley, Cody Marcum, Porco, Feister Jr, Kylee Wood, SMith, Pringle

Mini Trucks:
Top Qualifier: #19 Scott Lindell 16.663
Heat: Lindell, Tim Scott, Chad Squires, Josh Peebles, Jeremy Ross
Feature: Lindell, Barney Gerber, Scott, Pebles, Eddie Mclean, Ross, Squires, Blake Ripley DNS

Compacts:
Top Qualifier: #24 Brent Shreffler 17.160
Heat #1: Steven Feister, Eric Feister, Jamie Leslie, Brent Shreffler, Mike Stuber
Heat #2: Billy Hilliker, John Hidey, Gavin Roup, Will Custer, Jeremy Sallinger
Heat #3: Savanna Alm, JAson Shaw, Ryan Alm, Dan Sharpless, Chad Wise
Heat #4: Justin Bryson, Laney Striejewske, Chris Caldwell, Eric Brokaw, Andrea Brokaw
Feature #1: B.Shreffler, S.Feister, E.Feister, Justin Courtney, Stuber, Roup, Hilliker, Dan Buckey, Sallinger, Custer, Eugene Kopp, Ryan Shreffler, Hidey, Mike McDonald, Curtis Finlayson, Leslie
Feature #2: Wise, R.Alm, Shaw, S.Alm, Sharpless, Hunter Combs, Timmy Kalp, Striejewske, George Paul, Bryson, Caldwell, E.Brokaw, Jonathan Weber, A.Brokaw

Trophy Stock:
Top Qaulifier: #75 Matt Miley 17.061
Heat: Blake Miley, Joe Fitch, Tabitha Stuber, Matt Miley
Feature: B.Miley, Stuber, M.Miley, Fitch

Written by: Matt Helms

Driver Results
Trophy Stock
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15065Blake Miley
2455Tabitha Stuber
34375Matt Miley
441151Joe Fitch
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11065Blake Miley
28151Joe Fitch
375Tabitha Stuber
4675Matt Miley
 
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15018Brandon Short
2450George Riddle
34322Cody Jaberg
44166John Sandquist Sr
53917Bob Schneider Jr
63799John Sandquist Jr
73525Chris Grubbs
83348Jonathan Reitter
93169Bob Eichel
1029999Neil Rolli
112730Koery Herron
1225169Bill Aubhil
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11022Cody Jaberg
2817Bob Schneider Jr
3748Jonathan Reitter
4625Chris Grubbs
550George Riddle
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1699John Sandquist Jr
2466John Sandquist Sr
33169Bill Aubhil
42999Neil Rolli
5130Koery Herron
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15055Brandon Bailey
245338Brandon France
343331Michael Stone
44127Randy Gray
53949Bob Page
63702Rick Sibila
73509Phil Cox
83366Louis McGrath
93124Nick Grubbs
102999Derek Grewell
112787Zack Leasure
1225X09Wes Ennis
132315Kyle Finlayson
14214Jerry Devore
151975Bobby Devore II
DNS038Kevin McClintock
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110338Brandon France
2887Zack Leasure
37331Michael Stone
4649Bob Page
5566Louis McGrath
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1699Derek Grewell
2427Randy Gray
3375Bobby Devore II
4209Phil Cox
5124Nick Grubbs
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15088Dennis Wood
24528Frank Boychi
3433Kyle Grove
44122Kyle Rector
539118Colt Locker
63755Robbie Kordiac
73512Jeff Kuykendall
83354Chase Burky
93144Brandon Donley
102900Cody Marcum
112764Ian Porco
122513Kenny Feister Jr
132322WKylee Wood
14211Bryant Smith
15197Gabe Pringle
DNS058Zack Cogar
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11055Robbie Kordiac
283Kyle Grove
3728Frank Boychi
4612Jeff Kuykendall
5588Dennis Wood
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1613Kenny Feister Jr
241Bryant Smith
3364Ian Porco
427Gabe Pringle
5154Chase Burky
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15019Scott Lindell
2452TBarney Gerber
3434Tim Scott
44178Josh Peebles
539443Eddie Mclean
63749Jeremy Ross
73526Chad Squires
DNS000Blake Ripley
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
11019Scott Lindell
284Tim Scott
3726Chad Squires
4678Josh Peebles
5549Jeremy Ross
 
Compacts
Feature #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15024Brent Shreffler
245178Steven Feister
34378Eic Feister
44119Clayton Oliver
53944Mike Stuber
6379Gavin Roup
73527Billy Hilliker
83369Dan Buckey
93152Jermey Sallinger
10297Will Custer
1127A19Eugene Kopp
122542Ryan Shreffler
132300John Hidey
142116Mike McDonald
151953Curtis Finlayson
161764Jamie Leslie
 
Feature #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
13338Chad Wise
2306RRyan Alm
328443Connor Mclean
4267SSavanna Alm
52439Dan Sharpless
62271Cody Ditto
72045TTimmy Kalp
81817Laney Striejewske
91677George Paul
101425Justin Bryson
111296Chris Caldwell
121079Eric Brokaw
13885Jonathan Weber
1464BAndrea Brokaw
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
110178Steven Feister
2878Eic Feister
3764Jamie Leslie
4624Brent Shreffler
5544Mike Stuber
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1627Billy Hilliker
2400John Hidey
339Gavin Roup
427Will Custer
5152Jermey Sallinger
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
167SSavanna Alm
24443Connor Mclean
336RRyan Alm
4239Dan Sharpless
5138Chad Wise
 
Heat #4
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1625Justin Bryson
2417Laney Striejewske
3396Chris Caldwell
4279Eric Brokaw
514BAndrea Brokaw
 
Top
06/20/2020 Race
Trophy Stock Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Miley, Blake
2.Stuber, Tabitha
3.Miley, Matt
4.Fitch, Joe
More
06/20/2020 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Short, Brandon
2.Riddle, George
3.Jaberg, Cody
4.Sandquist Sr, John
5.Schneider Jr, Bob
6.Sandquist Jr, John
7.Grubbs, Chris
8.Reitter, Jonathan
9.Eichel, Bob
10.Rolli, Neil
More
06/20/2020 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Bailey, Brandon
2.France, Brandon
3.Stone, Michael
4.Gray, Randy
5.Page, Bob
6.Sibila, Rick
7.Cox, Phil
8.McGrath, Louis
9.Grubbs, Nick
10.Grewell, Derek
More
06/20/2020 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Wood, Dennis
2.Boychi, Frank
3.Grove, Kyle
4.Rector, Kyle
5.Locker, Colt
6.Kordiac, Robbie
7.Kuykendall, Jeff
8.Burky, Chase
9.Donley, Brandon
10.Marcum, Cody
More
06/20/2020 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Lindell, Scott
2.Gerber, Barney
3.Scott, Tim
4.Peebles, Josh
5.Mclean, Eddie
6.Ross, Jeremy
7.Squires, Chad
8.Ripley, Blake
More
06/20/2020 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Shreffler, Brent
2.Feister, Steven
3.Feister, Eic
4.Oliver, Clayton
5.Stuber, Mike
6.Roup, Gavin
7.Hilliker, Billy
8.Buckey, Dan
9.Sallinger, Jermey
10.Custer, Will
More