Midvale Speedway
Midvale Speedway... Thunder In The Valley 2017...
Wednesday, October 18th
Ohio's Fun Place to Race!!
2017 Race Season
Grove and Vanmeter Take 40's
July 29, 2017
Grove and Vanmeter Take 40'sResults from Sat Night July 29th Week #12 presented by Quaker Digital Academy and Twin State Auto Club.

McIntosh Oil Company Late Model's
Fast Time: Albert Francis 13.866
Heat 1: Tom Stankiewicz, Bubba Smith, Doug Mate, Cody Jaberg, Ryan Tedesco, Albert Francis
Heat 2: Gage Jaberg, Phillip Cox, Dave Martin, Mack Gribble, Jonathan Reitter, Casey Smith
Feature: Bubba, Tedesco, Stankiewicz, Mate, Francis, Casey, Gage, Gribble, Cox, Cody, Alex Rosenberry, Martin, Reitter

Summit Racing Economy Modified's
Fast Time: Brandon Bailey 14.840
Heat 1: Mike Bowers, Kevin McClintock, Braden Swaney, Lucas Ripley, Brandon Bailey, Dan Harding, Todd Ripley
Heat 2: Jerred Barclay, Mark Willison Jr, Shawn Kaufman, Bill Shimko, Cristian Bailey, Jeff Lindstorm, Cory Beatty
Feature: Lucas, Doug McMillen, Todd, Bowers, Kaufman, Bill Westlake, Barclay, McClintock, Harding, Brandon, Shimko, Cristian, Swaney, Beatty

JD Byrider Street Stock's
Fast Time: Kyle Grove 16.040
Heat 1: Mike Martin, Waylon Orr, Josh Moss, Gabe Pringle, Kyle Grove, Bob Passwaters Jr
Heat 2: Tom Earley, Larry Smith, Gary Hoopingarner, Kenny Feister Jr, Matt Carter
40 Lap Feature: Grove, Martin, Hoopingarner, Orr, Smith, Passwaters Jr, Pringle, Carter, Moss, Earley, Feister Jr, Bob Passwaters Sr, John Metcalf Jr

Finish Line Motor's Mini Truck's
Fast Time: Colt Locker 16.228
Heat: Rich Schweitzer, Colt Locker, Tim Scott, Derek Cordia, Barney Gerber
Feature: Schweitzer, Locker, Scott, Cordia, Gerber, Tim Frederick

South Philly Pizza Compact's
Fast Time: Brent Shreffler 17.382
Heat 1: Travis Riddle, Brandon France, Kyle Finlayson, Brent Shreffler, Britt Vanmeter, Zack Cogar, Justin Renicker, Jeffrey Orr
Heat 2: Allen Clark, Jeremy Ross, Josh Feister, Jimmy Devoono, Tim Frederick, Mike McDonald, Josh Beall, Ryan Shreffler
Heat 3: Trevor Kohl, Eugene Kopp Jr, Tyler Nign, Larry Ennis Jr, Marcus Cox, Justin VanFossen, Tyler Eichel, Chad Smith
40 Lap Feature: Vanmeter, Orr, Renicker, Finlayson, Riddle, Cogar, Frederick, Clark, Ross, McDonald, VanFossen, Kohl, Nign, Eichel, Cox, France, Ennis Jr, Kopp Jr, Feister, Devoono, Brent

Coming up this Sat Night Aug. 5th for Week #13 Akron Auto Auction presents The CRS Truck Series plus all 5 regular Divisions. We will post admission prices and a pre-entry list later this week. A HUGE THANK YOU once again to "The Music Man" Jim Kelly for filling in announcing last week!!!

** Points are updated **

Written by: Chris Kail

Driver Results
Late Models
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15012Bubba Smith
248701Ryan Tedesco
34642Tom Stankiewicz
44414Doug Mate
54233Albert Frances
64038Casey Smith
73821Gage Jaberg
83624Mack Gribble Jr
93469Bob Eichel
103222Cody Jaberg
11302Alex Rosenberry
12283Dave Martin
132628Jonathan Reitter
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1842Tom Stankiewicz
2712Bubba Smith
3614Doug Mate
4522Cody Jaberg
54701Ryan Tedesco
6033Albert Frances
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1521Gage Jaberg
2469Bob Eichel
333Dave Martin
4224Mack Gribble Jr
5128Jonathan Reitter
6038Casey Smith
 
Economy Modifieds
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1500Lucas Ripley
24854Doug McMillen
34600Todd Ripley
44402Mike Bowers
54210Shawn Kauffman
64023JJeff Lindstorm
73892Jerred Barclay
83638Kevin McClintock
93465Dan Harding
103255Brandon Bailey
113013Bill Shimko
122837Cristian Bailey
133627Braden Swaney
142460Cory Beatty
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1802Mike Bowers
2738Kevin McClintock
3627Braden Swaney
450Lucas Ripley
5455Brandon Bailey
6065Dan Harding
7000Todd Ripley
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1592Jerred Barclay
2498Mark Willison Jr
3310Shawn Kauffman
4213Bill Shimko
5137Cristian Bailey
6023JJeff Lindstorm
7060Cory Beatty
 
Street Stocks
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15031ETom Earley
24811Mike Martin
3461Gary Hoopingarner
444311Waylon Orr
54244Larry Smith
64074Bob Passwater Jr
7387Gabe Pringle
8363GMatt Carter
93477Josh Moss
10323Kyle Grove
113013Kenny Feister
122875Bob Passwater Sr
132663John Metcalf, Jr
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1811Mike Martin
27311Waylon Orr
3677Josh Moss
457Gabe Pringle
5431ETom Earley
6074Bob Passwater Jr
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
153Kyle Grove
2444Larry Smith
331Gary Hoopingarner
4213Kenny Feister
513GMatt Carter
 
Mini Truck
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15084Rich Schweitzer
248118Colt Locker
3464Tim Scott
44472Derek Cordia
5422TBarney Gerber
64036Tim Frederick
DNS011Roger Bausher
 
Heat
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1884Rich Schweitzer
27118Colt Locker
364Tim Scott
4572Derek Cordia
542TBarney Gerber
 
Compacts
Feature
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
15027Britt Vanmeter
24836Jeffery Orr
34669Dan Buckey
44415Kyle Finlayson
5427Travis Riddle
64058Zack Cogar
73818Tim Frederick
8360Allen Clark
93417Jeremy Ross
103216Mike McDonald
113061Justin VanFossen
122864Trevor Kohl
132655Tyler Nign
14244ETyler Eichel
1522169Marcus Cox
162038Brandon France
171820Larry Ennis Jr
18163Eugene Kopp Jr
191428Josh Feister
2012910Jimmy Devuono
211024Brent Shreffler
 
Heat #1
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
187Travis Riddle
2738Brandon France
3615Kyle Finlayson
4524Brent Shreffler
5427Britt Vanmeter
6058Zack Cogar
7069Dan Buckey
8036Jeffery Orr
 
Heat #2
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
150Allen Clark
2417Jeremy Ross
3328Josh Feister
42910Jimmy Devuono
5118Tim Frederick
6016Mike McDonald
7086Josh Beall
8099Ryan Shreffler
 
Heat #3
Finished PositionPoints EarnedCar No.Driver
1564Trevor Kohl
243Eugene Kopp Jr
3355Tyler Nign
4220Larry Ennis Jr
51169Marcus Cox
704ETyler Eichel
801Chad Smith
8061Justin VanFossen
 
Top
07/29/2017 Race
Late Models Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Smith, Bubba
2.Tedesco, Ryan
3.Stankiewicz, Tom
4.Mate, Doug
5.Frances, Albert
6.Smith, Casey
7.Jaberg, Gage
8.Gribble Jr, Mack
9.Eichel, Bob
10.Jaberg, Cody
More
07/29/2017 Race
Economy Modifieds Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Ripley, Lucas
2.McMillen, Doug
3.Ripley, Todd
4.Bowers, Mike
5.Kauffman, Shawn
6.Lindstorm, Jeff
7.Barclay, Jerred
8.McClintock, Kevin
9.Harding, Dan
10.Bailey, Brandon
More
07/29/2017 Race
Street Stocks Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Earley, Tom
2.Martin, Mike
3.Hoopingarner, Gary
4.Orr, Waylon
5.Smith, Larry
6.Passwater Jr, Bob
7.Pringle, Gabe
8.Carter, Matt
9.Moss, Josh
10.Grove, Kyle
More
07/29/2017 Race
Mini Truck Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Schweitzer, Rich
2.Locker, Colt
3.Scott, Tim
4.Cordia, Derek
5.Gerber, Barney
6.Frederick, Tim
7.Bausher, Roger
More
07/29/2017 Race
Compacts Listings
Finish Pos.Driver
1.Vanmeter, Britt
2.Orr, Jeffery
3.Buckey, Dan
4.Finlayson, Kyle
5.Riddle, Travis
6.Cogar, Zack
7.Frederick, Tim
8.Clark, Allen
9.Ross, Jeremy
10.McDonald, Mike
More